Pairings
 Instructor
 Paul Bastyr
 Gia Aleman Paul Heine
 James Current Max Behnke Madison Jones
 Wayne Lee Abbie Moran  Amanda Marquis
 Jennifer McDonald Rebecca Dinslage  Madeline Hins
 Tom Moran Hailey Berg Autumn Cook
 Paul Nesburg Nick Eastey Lucas Williams
 Dick Nyberg Cayden Erskine Kara Scholbrock
 Bruce Parker Noah Kipp Zachary Simione
 Rick Paukert Paris Whalen Cade Siverson
 Andrew Saboe Will Hackerson Gabriella Zuccone
 Rick Tanler Andrew Heinze Nathan Grund
 Dan Tokheim  David Tschida Julian Van Beusekom   
 Tony Turenne Sean Kurtenbach  Christian Swenson 
 Ron Ward Billy Huffman  Erica Iliarski 
 Ryan Ward Gunnar Johnson  Victoria Horsager 

Schedule

8:00 AM – 8:30 AM

Registration, Breakfast & Cleaning out vehicles of all loose items


8:30 AM – 8:45 AM

Instructor & Volunteer Meeting

 

Inspection


8:45 AM – 9:10 AM

Meet Your Instructor & Inspect Vehicles

 

Session 1

Introduction, Overview & Preview

9:15 AM – 9:35 AM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Classroom

 

Instructor Session

Student Rides with Instructors

9:40 AM – 10:05 AM

 Instructor take each student out for 10 minutes

 

Session 2

 

10:10 AM – 10:40 AM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

10:45 AM – 11:15 AM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Session 3

 

11:20 AM – 11:50 AM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

11:55 AM – 12:25 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Lunch

 

12:30 PM – 1:15 PM

Course Setup (Instructors / Volunteers)

 

Session 4

 

1:20 PM – 1:50 PM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

1:55 PM – 2:25 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Break

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Course Setup (Instructors / Volunteers)

 

Share The Ride

 

2:50 PM – 3:15 PM

Group A is driving, Group B is a passenger in the back seat

3:20 PM – 3:45 PM

Group B is driving, Group A is a passenger in the back seat

 

Wrap-Up

School Wrap-Up

3:50 PM – 4:20 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Classroom

 

Instructors & Staff – Classroom