Pairings
 Instructor
 Paul Bastyr
 Austin, Theodore Gunder, Claire
 Jon Beatty Berg, Zoe Miller, Makayla
 Tyler Bennett Binkin, Alexander Nesberg, Jake
 Denis Budniewski Busse, Morgan Lares Jr, Carlos
 James Current  Budniewski, Jack
 Mark Kittock Carlson, Joseph Priebe, Alyssa
 Wayne Lee Carlson, Lucca Raymond, Gabrielle
 Tom Moran Pelach, Carson Ruocco, Jett
 Paul Nesburg Weitzel, Seth Tadevich, Carson
 Tim Oudin Fischer, Liam 
 Richard Tanler Holm, Brendan Erickson, Elijah
 Jim Tennessen Tietz, Julia Weitzel, Cole
 Dan Tokheim  O'Neill, Sean  Taylor, Michael 
 Ron Ward  Lovold, Lauren  McFarling, Meghan 
 Ryan Ward  McFarling, Merrick  Leary, Jacob 

Schedule

8:00 AM – 8:30 AM

Registration, Breakfast & Cleaning out vehicles of all loose items


8:30 AM – 8:45 AM

Instructor & Volunteer Meeting

 

Inspection


8:45 AM – 9:10 AM

Meet Your Instructor & Inspect Vehicles

 

Session 1

Introduction, Overview & Preview

9:15 AM – 9:35 AM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Classroom

 

Instructor Session

Student Rides with Instructors

9:40 AM – 10:05 AM

 Instructor take each student out for 10 minutes

 

Session 2

 

10:10 AM – 10:40 AM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

10:45 AM – 11:15 AM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Session 3

 

11:20 AM – 11:50 AM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

11:55 AM – 12:25 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Lunch

 

12:30 PM – 1:15 PM

Course Setup (Instructors / Volunteers)

 

Session 4

 

1:20 PM – 1:50 PM

Group A – Driving Exercises

Group B – Classroom

1:55 PM – 2:25 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Driving Exercises

 

Break

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Course Setup (Instructors / Volunteers)

 

Share The Ride

 

2:50 PM – 3:15 PM

Group A is driving, Group B is a passenger in the back seat

3:20 PM – 3:45 PM

Group B is driving, Group A is a passenger in the back seat

 

Wrap-Up

School Wrap-Up

3:50 PM – 4:20 PM

Group A – Classroom

Group B – Classroom

 

Instructors & Staff – Classroom